Grasstrack Mondays, Chaingang Tuesdays, TT & Off-road ride Wednesdays... all welcome! /// CCA & Interclub Hill Climb 2 Oct /// CCA Summer CX Series... Every Thursday in August /// CCA Wells Classic Fri 2 Sept

13th 10TT Race of the 2022 Season; Weds 3rd August; F14x10 circuit

edited August 4 in Time Trial
Hi All,

Sign-on at Guilden Morden VH from about 6.15 p.m. First off 19:01.

I think we have enough helpers, thanks (thanks to @Bert -B and @SteveDouglas). If anything changes I'll shout!

At race time, the weather looks warm (25 Celsius), dry and with a gentle breeze from the west-south west (12 mph with possible gusts to 21 mph).

The usual mywindsock link follows:

https://mywindsock.com/uploads/11061944/#forecast=1659463200

Cheers!

Comments

  • Tonight's Results'/'Points
    Name PB Today +/- from PB Points
    S. Orris 00:26:43 00:29:28 +00:02:45 13
    M. Lawless 00:22:49 00:22:51 +00:00:02 21
    C. Potter 00:21:30 00:22:29 +00:00:50 16




    Only 3 out. No PBs, but very close for Martin, which brings him back up to 2nd in the table.

    Only 3 races to go!


    Overall Points
    Rank Name Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7Wk8Wk9 Wk10 Wk11 Wk12Wk13Helps sub-total Bonus Total
    1 A. McLeish - 21 16 21 - 16 10 10 - 16 21 21 - 3 153 33.77 185.78
    2 M. Lawless - - 21 16 21 13 - 8 16 - - - 21 3 116 33.14 149.14
    3 S. Miles 10 10 - - 16 10 13 13 21 - 10 16 - 3 119 26.44 145.44
    4 R. Bumstead 6 10 8 10 6 6 5 - 8 21 6 13 - 2 99 18 117
    5 B. Ronayne - - - - - - 21 21 - 13 16 - - 3 71 35.5 106.5
    6 S. Orris 8 6 10 8 5 - - 4 6 8 5 5 13 3 78 14.18 92.18
    7 T. Allen 13 - - 1 10 21 8 - - - 13 - - 2 66 22 88
    8 E. Koppe 16 - - - 8 - 16 6 - 10 - - - 3 56 22.4 78.4
    9 J. Field - 16 - 13 - - - - 13 - 8 - - 2 50 25 75
    10 C. Potter - 13 - - - 8 - - - - - 8 16 4 45 22.5 67.5
    - S. Messina 21 - 13 - - - - - - - - - - 0 34 - 34
    - R. Buky - - - - - - 6 5 10 - - 6 - 1 27 - 27
    - G. Ewen - - - - - 1 - 16 - - - 10 - 1 27 - 27
    - M. Young - - - - 13 - - - - - - - - 0 13 - 13
    11 M. Constable - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - - 2 2 2 4
    - J. Stuart - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - 0 1 - 1
    - E. Friedlander - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - 0 1 - 1

  • Other Competitions - Fastest Male, Female, Junior, Vets


    To qualify for the leaderboard you must have helped at least twice, and had two rides on each of the Wrestlingworth and Guilden courses.
    The average of your four rides is your 'Sesaon Time'.


    Fastest Female
    Name Season Time
    J. Field 00:24:19
    E. Koppe 00:26:22


    Fastest Male
    Name Season Time
    B. Ronayne 00:21:59
    M. Lawless 00:23:08
    A. McLeish 00:23:58
    S. Miles 00:24:56
    T. Allen 00:25:39
    R. Bumstead 00:26:25
    S. Orris 00:28:30

    Seven people have now qualified for the Vets competition(40-years old, or over).
    For clarify, the lower you are under your target time, the better.


    Vets Off-Standard
    Name Time
    J. Field 00:05:42
    B. Ronayne 00:04:24
    M. Lawless 00:03:39
    S. Miles 00:03:10
    E. Koppe 00:02:35
    R. Bumstead 00:01:48
    T. Allen 00:01:45
Sign In or Register to comment.